- Oval Track Racing Books - Motorsports Art

Home

Book Store

Gift Certificates

Shipping

About Us

Tearoffs

Links

Contact Us

 

 
jJOIN OUR
MAILING LIST

for advance notice
of special offers!
(emails are never
shared or sold)
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
 


small yellow on blue.gif (1787 bytes)




ADDITIONAL PRINT OFFERINGS

Please email us at info@coastal181.com for more information or to order.


Driver  Car # Descrption
Adam, Freddy 777 #777 Coach @ Nazareth
Adam, Freddy 8 #8 Coach @ Reading
Adam, Freddy 76 Bullock #76 @Langhorne
Andersen, Axel 15 #15 Coach @Old Bridge
Beavers, Sam 28 #28 Coupe @Flemington
Bergin, Gene 52 #52 Coupe @ Old Bridge
Bohn, Parker 52 #52 Coupe @ Long Branch
Botz, Johnny 2 #2 Coupe @ Reading
Brack, Bobby 57 #57 Coach @ Fort Dix
Brown, Lenny 162 #162 Coupe @ Old Bridge
Brown, Ray 356 # 356 Coupe @ Middletown
Bunn, Hully X #X Coupe @ Langhorne -
1st ROC Winner
Burris, Carl 04 #04 Coach @ Trenton
Byron, Red 22 #22 Coupe @ Daytona Beach Course -
1st NASCAR Mod Champ,
Raymond Parks Car
Cagle, Will & Tasnady, Al 24 & 39 #24/#39 Coupes @ Flemington
Campbell, Wally 81 #81 Coupe MD 
Campbell, Wally 1 #1 Coupe @ Wall
Doyle, Bobby 82 #82 Coupe @ Weissglass
Earnhardt, Ralph 8 # 8 Coupe NC
Elias, Steve 011 #011 Coupe @ Alcyon
Elias, Steve 07 #07 Coach
Evans, Jackie 77 #77 Coupe @ Reading
Farley, Ed & Les SSS & 808 #SSS & #808 @ Flemington
Farmer, Red C-97 #C-97 Coach, AL
Fernandez, Pepe X-9 #X-9 @ Harmony
Flemke, Ed 2x #2X  Coupe
Flocks (Bob, Fonty, Tim)   3 Raymond Parks Coupes
Foote, Red J2 # J2 @ Old Bridge
Frazee, Pete 41   Racz #41 @ Old Bridge
Frazee, Pete 41   #41 Late Model @ Old Bridge
Frazee, Pete 58 Racz #58  
Gahan, Ernie 50 #50 Coupe NY
Gould, Lenny 24 #24 Coupe @ Roosevelt Stadium
Gouveia, Johnny 16 #16 Coach @ Flemington
Grbac, Mike $ $ '55 Chevy @ East Windsor
Guthrie, Glen 118  #118 Coach @Alcyon
Jarzombek 1 #1 Coupe 
Joslin, Dick 71 #71 Coupe Orlando area
Hamilton, Pete 69  #69
Harwi, Otto 999 Dornberger #999 Coach @ Alcyon
Hearn, Gil  29 #29 Coupe @ Fort Dix
Hendrickson 141 #141 Coupe @ Old Bridge
Honey, Larry 1 #1 Coach @ Nazareth
Honey, Larry 1 #1 Coach @ Harmony
Hulse, Dave 68 #68 Coupe @ Wall
Hutchens, Sonny 90  Junie Donlavey #90 Coupe
@ Nazareth
 
Kohler, Ronnie 6 #6 Coupe @ Long Branch
Krebs, Buddy $ #$ Coupe @ Long Branch
Kelly, Joe 14 Barney #14 Coupe
Lavance, Pete 310 #310 Coach @ Wall
Lazzaro, Lou 4 #4 Coupe @ Fonda
Lindmar, Charlie 69  #69 Coupe @ East Windsor
Malzahn, Bob SSS  #SSS @ Flemington
Malzahn, Bob 99 #99 (window view of track)
McCarthey, Bill 123 #123 Coach @ Wall
McLaughlin, Jackie 310 #310 Coach @ Alcyon 
McLaughlin, Jackie 026 #026 Coupe @ Alcyon
McLaughlin, Dan 28 #38 Coupe @ Wall
  Morristown Special Schneider, Dallenbach, Tasnady, Delaney 
Myers, Bobby 6A #6A Coach, NC
Olsen, Buddy 98 #98 Coupe  @ Alcyon
Pauch, Roy 15 #15 Coupe @ Flemington
Pfister, Bill Mark 1 Mark 1 Coach @ Old Bridge
Pickell, Bob A2A #A2A @ Flemington
Ploski, Stan 24 Brenn #24 @ Flemington
Joe Racz Tribute  Racz with #41, Stumpf, Elliott, Frazee
Roberts, Fireball M-3 #M-3 @ Daytona Beach Course
Roberts, Johnny 7 #7 Coach MD
Rocco, Johnny Flaming 0 #Flaming 0 @ Old Bridge
Rounds, Don 101 #101 Coup @ Waterford
Slater, Bill V8 #V8 @ Norwood
Soden, Ed 119 #119 Coach @ Old Bridge
Smith, Ralph 88 #88 Coupe @ Daytona Beach Course
Stevens, Bugs 15 #15 Coupe @ Stafford
DeSarro, Fred 3 #3 Coupe @ Stafford
Stives, Don 81 #81 Coupe @ Wall
Strupp, Sonny
 & Elton Hildreth
24 & 16-J # 24 & 16-J @ Allentown
Strupp, Sonny & Frankie Schneider 24 & 2 #24 & #2  @ Middletown
Schaible, Hoop 9J #9J Coupe @ Flemington
Tasnady, Al 707 #707 Gypsy Coach @ Langhorne
Tasnady, Al 707 #707 Big Donkey Coupe @ Flemington
Tasnady, Al 44 #44 Coach @ Allentown
Tasnady, Al 39 #39 Coupe @ Reading
Vroom, Tommy 75 #75 Coach @ Nazareth
Wark, Bill 10A #10A Coach @ Alcyon
Wimble, Bill 33 #33 Coupe @ Langhorne
Wimble, Bill 33 #33 Coach 
Wismer, Ken Mushroom 6Jr #Mushroom 6Jr @ Reading
Young, Wayne 888 #888 Coach @ Nazareth
Trenton Lineup 1960 Stumpf, Elliott (41), & XL-1
  Old Bridge Reunion Special All Champions and Feature Winners
Schneider; Malzahn; Elliott; Frazee 3-Car Tribute Drawings - each driver shown with
3 of his top rides